Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option

  • 120 m²
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

The 4-bedroom Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option Antwerp offers quick access to such city attractions as De Vier Seizoenen, located only 6 minutes' walk away. Offering a convenient location in Zurenborg, which is home to Cogels-Osylei, a cobbled street lined with eclectic architecture, from ornate art nouveau mansions to grand neoclassical palaces, this accommodation can accommodate up to 6 guests.

A full kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and an oven is included for self-catering. The Jane is a seafood restaurant serving Belgian dishes a short way from Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option.

The classic Grote Markt is 2.9 km from the villa, and the large well-defined ZOO Antwerpen is 2.5 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include Chocolate Nation, which is approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Antwerp property. Situated 450 m from the Cogels-Osylei, Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option is also 2.1 km from entertainment the neoclassical theater "Bourla Theatre". The holiday home is a 5-minute drive from Deurne airport, while Central Antwerp train station is about a 25-minute stroll away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option Antwerp
Charmante Stadswoning Aan Groen Kwartier
Mobile-only price

Charmante Stadswoning Aan Groen Kwartier

9.0
Superb 68 reviews
93 m from property
USD 135 USD 122
per night
St Thomas House
Mobile-only price

St Thomas House

981 m from property
USD 131 USD 118
per night
Holiday Home In Antwerp
Mobile-only price

Holiday Home In Antwerp

9.1
Superb 12 reviews
1.2 km from property
USD 385 USD 347
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Deurne
    2.9 km

    Train stations

    Berchem
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • How far is it between Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option and Antwerp International airport?
      Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option is placed within 5 km from Antwerp International airport, easily accessible within a 5-minute drive.
    • What is the location of Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option?
      Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option is located in the Wapping district, approximately 25 minutes' walk from Antwerp-Central railway.
    • How much does staying at the holiday home cost?
      The price for a night's stay at the holiday home starts at €276.
    • What are the rules of check-in and check-out at Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option?
      Guests of Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option should check in not later than 23:59 and check out until 10:00.
    • What restaurants can we find near Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option?
      Restaurants near Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option include Bar'rique restaurant serving Belgian dishes (in the vicinity of the property) as well as The Jane restaurant famous for Belgian cuisine (600 meters away).
    • Which methods of payment are accepted at Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option?
      Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option can accept the following payment methods:
      • Visa
      • American Express
      • Discover
    • Is the holiday home fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, the holiday home contains a fully-fitted kitchen furnished with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • Is there a hot tub in Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option?
      Yes, Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option has a jetted tub.
    • What are the must-see attractions during the stay at Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option?
      Guests may visit Antwerp-Central railway, conveniently placed around a 5-minute drive from Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Deurne
    2.9 km

    Train stations

    Berchem
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Unique Parking Access, Xl Home W Parking Option Antwerp

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close